Social media privacy policy

1. Information on the person responsible for processing the data hosted on the official website of OBRES I SERVEIS ROIG, SA on the social network

In accordance with the duty of information set out in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (LOPDGDD)  OBRES I SERVEIS ROIG, SA, henceforth the Manager wishes to inform the users of this social network of the policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of those persons who voluntarily access and use the official website of the RESPONSIBLE in it. The access and use by the user of this official page of the RESPONSIBLE  assumes that you expressly accept this privacy policy and that you consent to the processing of your personal data as provided therein.

2. Data on minors or the disabled

Access and registration on social networks is prohibited to children under fourteen (14) years, so that access and use of children under fourteen (14 years) to the official website of the RESPONSIBLE, in it. For its part, if the user is unable, the RESPONSIBLE warns that the consented assistance of the holder of the parental authority or guardianship of the user or his legal representative will be necessary for the access and use of this official page of the RESPONSIBLE, and that it will be expressly exonerated from any responsibility that may arise from the use of its official website by minors and incapable being said responsibility of its legal representatives in each case.

3. Identification of the company name of the person responsible for the file

The user is informed that the RESPONSIBLE,  with registered office at Avinguda de Torrelles, 16-24, Sant Vicenç dels Horts, (BARCELONA) 08620, is responsible for the processing through which the user's personal data are collected and stored as a result of registration and use from the official website of the RESPONSIBLE in this social network, without prejudice to the treatments for which the entity in charge of the social network in which our official page is located is responsible.

4. Purposes for which personal data, information and consent are intended

The personal data provided voluntarily by the user to RESPONSIBLE,  through its official website will form part of a data processing responsibility of the RESPONSIBLE, in order to provide you with information on RESPONSIBLE,  by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that makes it possible to make commercial communications, send "newsletters" to those users who subscribe, exchange information with the RESPONSIBLE and other users and establish communication with third parties.

From the moment the user uses this official page, he gives his free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent to the processing of his personal data by the RESPONSIBLE, for the correct provision of such services in accordance with the provisions of this policy.

The user is free to use the official website of the RESPONSIBLE on social networks, so if the user does not agree with the processing of their data for such purposes should not use it or provide their personal data.

Through this official page of the RESPONSIBLE, the user may share texts, photos, videos and other information and / or content that will be subject to both this policy and the Rules and Conditions of the Platform. The user will be responsible for ensuring that all content he publishes complies with current legislation, this policy and the Rules of the Platform.

The user will only be able to publish on this official page of the RESPONSIBLE personal data, photographs and information or other content whose ownership and ownership belong to him or in respect of which he holds the authorization of third parties.

He RESPONSIBLE will have the right to remove from this official page - unilaterally and without prior communication or authorization from the user - any content published by the user when the user violates or violates current legislation, the rules set out in this policy and the Rules of the Platform.

5. Identification of the recipients in respect of whom the RESPONSIBLE intends to carry out transfers or communications of data

The user is warned that all the information and contents that he publishes in the official page of the RESPONSIBLE on social media it may be known by other users of the official website and the social networking platform. Accordingly, all information and content posted by the user on the official website of the RESPONSIBLE  in these social networks it will be communicated to the rest of the users by the own nature of the service.

He RESPONSIBLE it only provides for the transfer or communication of data that due to current regulations must be made to judges, courts, public administrations and competent administrative authorities.

6. Other third party service providers

He RESPONSIBLE  warns the user that this entity is only responsible and guarantees the confidentiality, security and treatment of data in accordance with this policy, with respect to personal data collected from the user through this official page on this social network, not having any responsibility for the processing and subsequent use of personal data that could be carried out both by the owner of the social network and by third party service providers of the information society who could access such data due to the provision of their services or the exercise of their activity, third parties who establish hyperlinks to the social network, or those responsible to whom through hyperlinks the RESPONSIBLE refers to users who have joined this official website.

7. Data quality

He RESPONSIBLE, warns the user that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the user must at all times keep in mind that he can only provide personal data corresponding to their own identity and that they are appropriate, relevant, current, accurate and true. In any case, the user must respect the privacy of third parties, whether or not they are users of the social network or the official website of the RESPONSIBLE.

8. Rights that assist the interested party

Right to withdraw consent at any time.

Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its processing.

Right to file a complaint with the Control Authority (www.aepd.es.) if it considers that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

9. Other information of interest

He RESPONSIBLE may modify and / or replace at any time this policy, which, as the case may be, will replace, complete and / or modify the one currently published here. Therefore, the user must periodically access them in order to stay up to date.

The user can contact the RESPONSIBLE through the internal messaging service of the social network or through the following addresses and contact details:

OBRES I SERVEIS ROIG, SA

lopd@obresiserveisroig.com

The user can also consult the rules and policies published by the owner of the social network for its use.